Our AI recommends
Benelli TRK 502X
68% Match
Standard
₹7.14 - ₹7.43 Lakh
Ex-showroom price
Nearly Double the Muscle
The TRK 502X's 46.8 bhp and 46 Nm from its parallel-twin dwarf the Rally's 26.95 bhp and 26.6 Nm, giving it much stronger highway performance.
Safety Net with ABS
Switchable ABS and larger 320 mm front discs with 4-piston calipers give the TRK far more stopping confidence than the Rally's basic disc setup.
Tech-Loaded Cockpit
A 5-inch TFT display with Bluetooth, turn-by-turn navigation, and call/SMS alerts puts the TRK well ahead of the Rally's simple digital console.
AI Match
Benelli TRK 502X
Performance
Comfort
Efficiency
Features & Tech
Safety
Ownership
Practicality
Value

Standard
Price on Request
Ex-showroom price
Featherweight Agility
At 153 kg kerb weight versus the TRK's 235 kg, the CRF300 Rally is far easier to manoeuvre, especially off-road or at low speeds.
Built for the Rough Stuff
With 275 mm of ground clearance compared to the TRK's 210 mm, the Rally clears obstacles and rough trails with much more confidence.
Smoother Clutch Action
The assist and slipper clutch combined with a single-cylinder engine make the Rally lighter at the lever for long, bumpy rides.
Tell us how you drive. Your daily use changes the recommendation.
Personalised recommendation
Daily CommuterYour AI pick
Honda CRF300 Rally
The CRF300 Rally's lighter weight, slipper clutch, and nimble dimensions make it far easier to thread through city traffic, while the heavier, pricier TRK 502X is overkill for short hops.
See Full Comparison
Why CRF300 Rally for you?
Lighter kerb weight
At 153 kg vs 235 kg, the CRF300 Rally is much easier to filter through traffic, flick around, and manage at low speeds during daily commutes.
Lower cost of entry
No listed ex-showroom price burden here versus the TRK's 7.14 lakh price tag, making the CRF a more commute-friendly budget choice.
Compact, agile dimensions
Shorter wheelbase and lighter build suit stop-and-go city riding better than the bulkier adventure tourer.
Find out how the Benelli TRK 502X and Honda CRF300 Rally stack up across key factors and see what makes each of them unique.
The TRK 502X's radar bulges on Performance, Features, and Ownership thanks to its bigger twin-cylinder engine, TFT/navigation suite, and ABS plus warranty backing, while the CRF300 Rally holds its own on Practicality and matches on Comfort due to its lighter weight and superior ground clearance for varied terrain.
Nearly Double the Muscle
The TRK 502X's 46.8 bhp and 46 Nm from its parallel-twin dwarf the Rally's 26.95 bhp and 26.6 Nm, giving it much stronger highway performance.
Safety Net with ABS
Switchable ABS and larger 320 mm front discs with 4-piston calipers give the TRK far more stopping confidence than the Rally's basic disc setup.
Tech-Loaded Cockpit
A 5-inch TFT display with Bluetooth, turn-by-turn navigation, and call/SMS alerts puts the TRK well ahead of the Rally's simple digital console.
A Trade-off
At 153 kg kerb weight versus the TRK's 235 kg, the CRF300 Rally is far easier to manoeuvre, especially off-road or at low speeds.
A side-by-side look at what each one does best, so you can choose what fits your needs.
Strengths for those who prioritise power, safety and features.

Nearly Double the Muscle
The TRK 502X's 46.8 bhp and 46 Nm from its parallel-twin dwarf the Rally's 26.95 bhp and 26.6 Nm, giving it much stronger highway performance.
Safety Net with ABS
Switchable ABS and larger 320 mm front discs with 4-piston calipers give the TRK far more stopping confidence than the Rally's basic disc setup.
Tech-Loaded Cockpit
A 5-inch TFT display with Bluetooth, turn-by-turn navigation, and call/SMS alerts puts the TRK well ahead of the Rally's simple digital console.
Go the Distance
A 20-litre tank plus 25 kmpl ARAI efficiency delivers an estimated 500 km riding range, far outlasting the Rally's smaller 12.8-litre tank.
Peace of Mind Warranty
Benelli backs the TRK 502X with an unlimited-km, 2-year warranty, a coverage detail not offered on the Rally's spec sheet.
Strengths for those who prioritise performance, power and value.

Featherweight Agility
At 153 kg kerb weight versus the TRK's 235 kg, the CRF300 Rally is far easier to manoeuvre, especially off-road or at low speeds.
Built for the Rough Stuff
With 275 mm of ground clearance compared to the TRK's 210 mm, the Rally clears obstacles and rough trails with much more confidence.
Smoother Clutch Action
The assist and slipper clutch combined with a single-cylinder engine make the Rally lighter at the lever for long, bumpy rides.
LED Headlamp Clarity
The Rally gets a full LED headlamp versus the TRK's dual halogen setup, offering better illumination and lower power draw.
Lower Cost of Entry
As a more compact single-cylinder adventure bike, the Rally is positioned as the more accessible option in this comparison, with no ex-showroom price listed suggesting a lower segment play versus the TRK's ₹7,14,000 tag.
Instead of counting features, we compare which ones each vehicle actually includes.