AI Verdict

Raptee HV T30vsYamaha Aerox E

Our AI recommends

Raptee HV T30

72% Match
The Raptee T30 outperforms the Yamaha Aerox E on nearly every hard metric - more power, torque, top speed, range, and faster charging - while costing ₹42,600 less. The Aerox E still holds appeal for buyers who want a lighter, scooter-style commuter with portable home charging and a familiar Yamaha ownership experience, but the T30 is the stronger all-round electric motorcycle for performance-minded riders.
Raptee HV T30

Raptee HV T30

Standard

₹2.39 Lakh

Ex-showroom price

  • Dramatically More Power and Torque

  • Nearly 40 kmph Higher Top Speed

  • Almost Double the Riding Range

AI Match

72%

Raptee HV T30

  • Performance

    90%
  • Comfort

    65%
  • Efficiency

    85%
  • Features & Tech

    88%
  • Safety

    75%
  • Ownership

    75%
  • Practicality

    60%
  • Value

    80%
Yamaha Aerox E

Yamaha Aerox E

Standard

₹2.82 Lakh

Ex-showroom price

  • Lighter on the Scale

  • Swap-and-Go Portable Batteries

  • No Extra Charger Cost, Simpler Plug-In

AI · Personalisation

Which one describes you?

Tell us how you drive. Your daily use changes the recommendation.

Personalised recommendation

Daily Commuter

Your AI pick

Yamaha Aerox E

68% Match

Aerox E's scooter form, low seat height, underseat storage and front storage box make it more practical and easy-going for daily city use, though its range and charging are weaker than the T30.

See Full Comparison
Yamaha Aerox E

Why Aerox E for you?

Scooter practicality wins city duty

Underseat storage plus a front storage box and step-through scooter design make daily errands, bag-carrying and quick hops far easier than on the T30's motorcycle layout.

Lighter and more manageable

At 139 kg vs 177 kg, the Aerox E is easier to filter through traffic, park and manoeuvre at low speeds, which matters more than outright power for daily commuting.

Lower price eases commuter budgeting

At Rs 2.81 lakh vs Rs 2.39 lakh exshowroom the Aerox is actually costlier, but its scooter practicality and known urban use-case still make it the safer daily pick for most commuters.

AI Insights

Every vehicle has a different personality.

Find out how the Raptee HV T30 and Yamaha Aerox E stack up across key factors and see what makes each of them unique.

Raptee HV T30
Yamaha Aerox E
PerformanceComfortEfficiencyFeatures& TechSafetyOwnershipPracticalityValue

Raptee HV T30 pulls ahead overall

The radar shows a clear split: the Aerox E leans into light, scooter-style practicality and portable charging convenience, while the T30 dominates on raw performance, range, and tech, trading some low-speed ease-of-use for a bigger, faster, more feature-rich motorcycle.

Dramatically More Power and Torque

22 kW and 70 Nm dwarf the Aerox E's 9.4 kW and 48 Nm, translating into a 0-60 kmph sprint of just 3.5 seconds.

Nearly 40 kmph Higher Top Speed

The T30's 135 kmph top speed far outpaces the Aerox E's 95.5 kmph, making it far more capable on open roads and highways.

Almost Double the Riding Range

200 km per charge versus 117 km means significantly fewer charging stops for the T30 rider.

A Trade-off

At 139 kg kerb weight versus the T30's 177 kg, the Aerox E is easier to handle, park, and maneuver in tight city spaces.

Key Highlights

Strengths that matter every day.

A side-by-side look at what each one does best, so you can choose what fits your needs.

Raptee HV T30

Strengths for those who prioritise power, range and value.

Raptee HV T30
  • Dramatically More Power and Torque

    22 kW and 70 Nm dwarf the Aerox E's 9.4 kW and 48 Nm, translating into a 0-60 kmph sprint of just 3.5 seconds.

  • Nearly 40 kmph Higher Top Speed

    The T30's 135 kmph top speed far outpaces the Aerox E's 95.5 kmph, making it far more capable on open roads and highways.

  • Almost Double the Riding Range

    200 km per charge versus 117 km means significantly fewer charging stops for the T30 rider.

  • Fast Charging in Under 22 Minutes

    The T30 can hit 80% charge in just 0.36 hr versus the Aerox E's 6.2 hr full charge, a massive convenience for daily use.

  • Lower Price with Longer Battery Warranty

    Priced ₹42,600 cheaper at ₹239,000 ex-showroom, the T30 also backs its 5.4 kWh battery with an 8-year/80,000 km warranty versus the Aerox E's 3-year/30,000 km coverage.

Yamaha Aerox E

Strengths for those who prioritise performance, value and comfort.

Yamaha Aerox E
  • Lighter on the Scale

    At 139 kg kerb weight versus the T30's 177 kg, the Aerox E is easier to handle, park, and maneuver in tight city spaces.

  • Swap-and-Go Portable Batteries

    Its two 1.5 kWh portable batteries let owners charge at home without needing to park near a fixed charging point.

  • No Extra Charger Cost, Simpler Plug-In

    The included portable charger means no additional spend to start charging, unlike the T30 whose fast charger is sold separately.

  • Scooter-Style Practicality

    Under-seat storage plus a front storage box give the Aerox E everyday carrying convenience that the T30's motorcycle layout doesn't offer.

  • True Reverse Assist

    The Aerox E's reverse mode comes with dedicated parking assist, aiding low-speed maneuvering that the T30 only partially replicates.

Features & Specs

Features that matter every day.

Instead of counting features, we compare which ones each vehicle actually includes.

Hide Common Features
  • Power & Performance

  • Battery & Charging

  • Brakes & Wheels

  • Suspensions & Chassis

  • Warranty and Services

  • Dimensions

  • Safety & Convenience

  • Mobile App Monitoring

  • Lights

  • Seat & Storage

  • Additional Features

  • Instrument Cluster

Raptee HV T30 Alternatives in India

Yamaha Aerox E Alternatives in India

Raptee HV T30 vs Yamaha Aerox E Comparison