Our AI recommends
TVS Ntorq 125
68% Match
Standard
₹78,984 - ₹99,278
Ex-showroom price
Lighter on Its Feet
At 106 kg kerb weight, the Access is 12 kg lighter than the Ntorq's 118 kg, aiding easier handling and parking.
Brighter LED Headlamp
The Access gets a full LED headlamp versus the Ntorq's halogen unit, improving night visibility.
Bigger Boot Space
24.4 litres of under-seat storage tops the Ntorq's 20 litres, fitting more gear or a larger helmet.
AI Match
TVS Ntorq 125
Performance
Comfort
Efficiency
Features & Tech
Safety
Ownership
Practicality
Value

Super Squad Edition
₹1.01 Lakh - ₹93,050
Ex-showroom price
More Muscle Under the Hood
9.25 bhp @ 7000 rpm and 10.5 Nm torque outmuscle the Access's 8.3 bhp and 10.2 Nm for punchier acceleration.
Higher Top End
A 95 kmph top speed beats the Access's 90 kmph, giving it an edge on open roads.
Disc Brake Confidence
The front 220 mm disc brake with a 1-piston caliper offers stronger stopping power than the Access's front drum setup.
Tell us how you drive. Your daily use changes the recommendation.
Personalised recommendation
Daily CommuterYour AI pick
TVS Ntorq 125
The Ntorq 125 offers stronger mileage, a front disc brake, alloy wheels, and more power, making it a peppier and more confidence-inspiring commuter, though the Access counters with a lower price and easy kick-start backup.
See Full Comparison
Why Ntorq 125 for you?
Better fuel efficiency
48.5 kmpl ARAI vs 47 kmpl owner-reported gives the Ntorq a mileage edge for daily fuel costs.
Disc brake for city stops
Front disc brake on the Ntorq offers more confident stopping power in stop-go traffic compared to the Access's drum-only setup.
More power on tap
9.25 bhp and alloy wheels give the Ntorq a sportier, more responsive feel weaving through traffic.
Find out how the Suzuki Access 125 and TVS Ntorq 125 stack up across key factors and see what makes each of them unique.
The Ntorq's radar bulges out on Performance, Safety, and Ownership thanks to its disc brake, higher power output, and longer warranty, while the Access counters mostly on Practicality and Comfort with its lighter frame and bigger storage, showing a scooter tuned for peppiness versus one tuned for everyday ease.
More Muscle Under the Hood
9.25 bhp @ 7000 rpm and 10.5 Nm torque outmuscle the Access's 8.3 bhp and 10.2 Nm for punchier acceleration.
Higher Top End
A 95 kmph top speed beats the Access's 90 kmph, giving it an edge on open roads.
Disc Brake Confidence
The front 220 mm disc brake with a 1-piston caliper offers stronger stopping power than the Access's front drum setup.
A Trade-off
At 106 kg kerb weight, the Access is 12 kg lighter than the Ntorq's 118 kg, aiding easier handling and parking.
A side-by-side look at what each one does best, so you can choose what fits your needs.
Strengths for those who prioritise performance and features.

Lighter on Its Feet
At 106 kg kerb weight, the Access is 12 kg lighter than the Ntorq's 118 kg, aiding easier handling and parking.
Brighter LED Headlamp
The Access gets a full LED headlamp versus the Ntorq's halogen unit, improving night visibility.
Bigger Boot Space
24.4 litres of under-seat storage tops the Ntorq's 20 litres, fitting more gear or a larger helmet.
Kick-Start Backup
Kick and Self Start gives riders a manual backup option that the Ntorq's Self Start-only system lacks.
Turn Signals in LED
LED turn signals on the Access are more modern and durable than the Ntorq's halogen bulb indicators.
Strengths for those who prioritise power, performance and safety.

More Muscle Under the Hood
9.25 bhp @ 7000 rpm and 10.5 Nm torque outmuscle the Access's 8.3 bhp and 10.2 Nm for punchier acceleration.
Higher Top End
A 95 kmph top speed beats the Access's 90 kmph, giving it an edge on open roads.
Disc Brake Confidence
The front 220 mm disc brake with a 1-piston caliper offers stronger stopping power than the Access's front drum setup.
Alloy Wheels All Round
Alloy wheels front and rear look sportier and are typically lighter than the Access's steel wheels.
Longer Warranty Peace of Mind
A 50,000 km or 5-year warranty dwarfs the Access's 24,000 km or 2-year coverage, reducing long-term ownership worry.
Instead of counting features, we compare which ones each vehicle actually includes.