Our AI recommends
Hero Xpulse 200 4V
64% Match
Standard
₹1.43 - ₹1.56 Lakh
Ex-showroom price
Go the Distance
A 494 km riding range and 13-litre tank with 2.6 L reserve make it far better suited to long rides than the RV400's 150 km range.
Faster Everywhere
18.9 bhp, 17.35 Nm and a 115 kmph top speed give it a clear performance edge over the RV400's 3 kW motor and 85 kmph top speed.
Built for Rough Roads
220 mm ground clearance, long-travel monoshock with 10-step preload and a 21-inch front wheel suit broken roads and light off-roading.
AI Match
Hero Xpulse 200 4V
Performance
Comfort
Efficiency
Features & Tech
Safety
Ownership
Practicality
Value

BRZ
₹1.43 - ₹1.5 Lakh
Ex-showroom price
Lower Entry Price
At ₹1,29,950 ex-showroom, it undercuts the Xpulse 200 4V by nearly ₹18,000, easing the upfront cost of going electric.
Zero Fuel Cost Commuting
As a pure electric bike it eliminates petrol expenses entirely, running instead on a 3.24 kWh swappable battery.
Multiple Ride Modes
Eco, Normal and Sport riding modes let you tailor power delivery, a flexibility the Xpulse's non-adjustable setup lacks.
Tell us how you drive. Your daily use changes the recommendation.
Personalised recommendation
Daily CommuterYour AI pick
Revolt RV400
For pure stop-and-go city commuting, the RV400's electric running costs, instant torque and lighter weight make daily traffic easier, though the Xpulse's longer range and petrol refuelling convenience remain relevant for riders without charging access.
See Full Comparison
Why RV400 for you?
Lower running cost
Electric power means no petrol bills, which is a big win for daily short commutes where charging at home is viable.
Lighter and nimbler
At 108 kg kerb weight, the RV400 is easier to filter through traffic and manage at low speeds than the 159 kg Xpulse.
Automatic transmission ease
No clutch or gear shifting simplifies stop-start city riding, reducing rider fatigue in traffic.
Find out how the Hero Xpulse 200 4V and Revolt RV400 stack up across key factors and see what makes each of them unique.
The Xpulse's radar bulges on performance, practicality and ownership thanks to its bigger range, touring hardware and established fuel-based servicing, while the RV400 pulls ahead only on efficiency (running cost) and holds its own on features via app-based smart controls.
Go the Distance
A 494 km riding range and 13-litre tank with 2.6 L reserve make it far better suited to long rides than the RV400's 150 km range.
Faster Everywhere
18.9 bhp, 17.35 Nm and a 115 kmph top speed give it a clear performance edge over the RV400's 3 kW motor and 85 kmph top speed.
Built for Rough Roads
220 mm ground clearance, long-travel monoshock with 10-step preload and a 21-inch front wheel suit broken roads and light off-roading.
A Trade-off
At ₹1,29,950 ex-showroom, it undercuts the Xpulse 200 4V by nearly ₹18,000, easing the upfront cost of going electric.
A side-by-side look at what each one does best, so you can choose what fits your needs.
Strengths for those who prioritise range, power and performance.

Go the Distance
A 494 km riding range and 13-litre tank with 2.6 L reserve make it far better suited to long rides than the RV400's 150 km range.
Faster Everywhere
18.9 bhp, 17.35 Nm and a 115 kmph top speed give it a clear performance edge over the RV400's 3 kW motor and 85 kmph top speed.
Built for Rough Roads
220 mm ground clearance, long-travel monoshock with 10-step preload and a 21-inch front wheel suit broken roads and light off-roading.
Proper ABS Braking
Single Channel ABS with a 276 mm front disc and 2-piston caliper offers stronger stopping confidence than the RV400's CBS setup.
Navigation Built In
Bluetooth connectivity with turn-by-turn GPS navigation on the instrument console is a feature the RV400 simply doesn't offer.
Strengths for those who prioritise value, efficiency and power.

Lower Entry Price
At ₹1,29,950 ex-showroom, it undercuts the Xpulse 200 4V by nearly ₹18,000, easing the upfront cost of going electric.
Zero Fuel Cost Commuting
As a pure electric bike it eliminates petrol expenses entirely, running instead on a 3.24 kWh swappable battery.
Multiple Ride Modes
Eco, Normal and Sport riding modes let you tailor power delivery, a flexibility the Xpulse's non-adjustable setup lacks.
Smart Remote Features
Smart remote control, reverse mode with parking assist, and artificial sound add tech conveniences absent on the Xpulse.
Lighter and More Nimble
At just 108 kg kerb weight versus 159 kg, the RV400 is noticeably easier to manage at low speeds and in tight city traffic.
Instead of counting features, we compare which ones each vehicle actually includes.